Victoria Millenger, 18321926 (age 93 years)

Victoria Millenger 1832
Name
Victoria Millenger
Given names
Victoria
Surname
Millenger
Also known as
Memminger
Birth November 30, 1832
Immigration July 16, 1853 (Age 20 years)
Note:

Elsie Ship manifest 7346: From Hamburg to NY Victoria and Michael

MarriageMichael SchmidbauerView this family
February 1, 1854 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Andrew (Andreas) Schmidbauer
August 27, 1858 (Age 25 years)
Baptism of a sonAndrew (Andreas) Schmidbauer
September 9, 1858 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Mary Schmidbauer
August 1862 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Joseph Schmidbauer
February 1863 (Age 30 years)
Death of a sonJoseph Schmidbauer
1863 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Theresia Schmidbauer
June 3, 1864 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Victoria C. Schmidbauer “Dora”
March 4, 1868 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Barbara Schmidbauer
April 19, 1869 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Mabaelene Schmidbauer
October 4, 1871 (Age 38 years)

Death of a daughterMabaelene Schmidbauer
1871 (Age 38 years)

Birth of a son
#8
Michael Schmidbauer , Jr.
August 4, 1872 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a son
#9
John E. Schmidbauer
April 18, 1875 (Age 42 years)
Marriage of a childJohn Bappist HausingerTheresia SchmidbauerView this family
March 1, 1881 (Age 48 years)

Marriage of a childAndrew (Andreas) SchmidbauerJohanna GittelView this family
November 11, 1890 (Age 57 years)
Marriage of a childEdward AdelmeyerMary SchmidbauerView this family
March 22, 1892 (Age 59 years)
Marriage of a childAndries Juliaan Peters “Andrew”Victoria C. Schmidbauer “Dora”View this family
Type: Religious marriage
November 2, 1893 (Age 60 years)
Note:

Married by Father Wahl Witnessed by John Stoddart and Katie Sullivan

Marriage of a childAndrew MeyerBarbara SchmidbauerView this family
Type: Religious marriage
July 9, 1895 (Age 62 years)
Death of a husbandMichael Schmidbauer
October 12, 1895 (Age 62 years)
Cause: stomach inflammation
Marriage of a childMichael Schmidbauer , Jr.Ana A. KoltermannView this family
May 22, 1898 (Age 65 years)
Census 1900 (Age 67 years)

Note: 1900 Census lists Victoria (head) and John Schmidbauser living in Le Roy Wisconsin. Both are listed as farmers.
Census 1910 (Age 77 years)
Note: 1910 Census lists Victoria John (head) Schmidbauser living in Le Roy Wisconsin. John is listed as farmer.
Census 1920 (Age 87 years)
Note: 1920 Census lists Victoria John (head) Schmidbauser living in Le Roy Wisconsin. John is listed as farmer.
Death March 14, 1926 (Age 93 years)
Cause of death: Heart desease
Family with Michael Schmidbauer
husband
Michael Schmidbauer 1924
18241895
Birth: July 28, 1824Bavaria, Germany
Death: October 12, 1895LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
herself
Victoria Millenger 1832
18321926
Birth: November 30, 1832Munich, Bavaria (Germany)
Death: March 14, 1926LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Marriage: February 1, 1854Buffalo, Erie Co, New York, USA
5 years
son
18581936
Birth: August 27, 1858 34 25LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: June 6, 1936LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
4 years
daughter
18621935
Birth: August 1862 38 29LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: 1935LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
7 months
son
18631863
Birth: February 1863 38 30LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: 1863LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
16 months
daughter
18641953
Birth: June 3, 1864 39 31LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: January 11, 1953Mount Angel, Marion Co, Oregon, USA
4 years
daughter
Victoria Schmidbauer
18681961
Birth: March 4, 1868 43 35LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: September 13, 1961Stillwater, Washington Co, Minnesota, USA
14 months
daughter
Barbara Schmidbauer
18691940
Birth: April 19, 1869 44 36LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: 1940Boyd, Chippewa Co, Wisconsin, USA
3 years
daughter
18711871
Birth: October 4, 1871 47 38
Death: 1871
10 months
son
Michael Schmidbauer 1905
18721945
Birth: August 4, 1872 48 39LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: September 22, 1945Beaver Dam, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
3 years
son
John E Schmidbauer 1875
18751936
Birth: April 18, 1875 50 42LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: after 1936
Immigration

Elsie Ship manifest 7346: From Hamburg to NY Victoria and Michael

Census

1900 Census lists Victoria (head) and John Schmidbauser living in Le Roy Wisconsin. Both are listed as farmers.

Census

1910 Census lists Victoria John (head) Schmidbauser living in Le Roy Wisconsin. John is listed as farmer.

Census

1920 Census lists Victoria John (head) Schmidbauser living in Le Roy Wisconsin. John is listed as farmer.