Anna Rosina Schmidbauer, 1898

Name
Anna Rosina Schmidbauer
Given names
Anna Rosina
Surname
Schmidbauer
Also known as
Erma
Birth April 18, 1898 25 19

Marriage of parentsMichael Schmidbauer , Jr.Ana A. KoltermannView this family
May 22, 1898 (Age 34 days)
Birth of a sisterHilda Schmidbauer
May 21, 1900 (Age 2 years)

Note: Dodge County birth records H/542
Birth of a brotherOscar Johannes Schmidbauer
July 20, 1902 (Age 4 years)

Birth of a sisterCeilia Schmidbauer
November 2, 1904 (Age 6 years)

Birth of a sisterAlice Schmidbauer
March 22, 1915 (Age 16 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherVictoria Millenger
March 14, 1926 (Age 27 years)
Cause: Heart desease
Death of a fatherMichael Schmidbauer , Jr.
September 22, 1945 (Age 47 years)
Note:

Obituary:

Michael J. Schmidtbauer, 319 N. Center street, passed away in death at his home at eight o'clock Saturday evening at the age of 72 years. Death followed a lingering illness.

He was a son of Mr. and Mrs. Michael Schmidtbauer and was born in the town of Leroy in this county on October 4th, 1872. On June 1st, 1898, he was married to Annie Koltermann, who, with one son, Oscar of this city, and four daughters, Mrs. Ben Palmer of Portage, Mrs. George Guerendt of this city, Mrs. Roy Redderson of North Fond du Lac and Alice at home, survives him. Also surviving are three sisters, Mrs. Dora Peters of Stillwater, Minn.; Mrs. Barbara Meyer of Boyd, Wis., and Mrs. Theresa Hausinger of Mt. Angle, Oregon. Three brothers and a sister preceded him in death.

Mr. Schmidtbauer had made Beaver Dam his home for the past twenty-eight years. He was a member of St. Patrick congregation and of the Holy Name Society.

Funeral services were conducted Tuesday morning at nine o'clock by Rev. Wm. E. Wright at St. Patrick church and the remains were intered in St. Patrick cemetery.

Death of a motherAna A. Koltermann
July 1962 (Age 64 years)
Death of a sisterAlice Schmidbauer
August 28, 1977 (Age 79 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage: May 22, 1898LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
-1 months
herself
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
11 years
younger sister
Family with Private
partner
Private
herself