Edith Harmsen, 18721970 (age 97 years)

Name
Edith Harmsen
Given names
Edith
Surname
Harmsen
Also known as
Eda
Birth October 12, 1872 44 44
MarriageAalt Peters “Allan”View this family
1891 (Age 18 years)

Baptism of a daughterEda (Edith) Peters
April 30, 1891 (Age 18 years)
Note: First Reformed Church,
Birth of a daughter
#1
Gertrude Peters
June 24, 1892 (Age 19 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Herman A. Peters
November 8, 1894 (Age 22 years)
Baptism of a sonHerman A. Peters
September 17, 1896 (Age 23 years)
Note: First Reformed Church
Baptism of a daughterGertrude Peters
December 17, 1896 (Age 24 years)
Note: First Reformed Church
Birth of a daughter
#3
Johannah Peters
December 25, 1898 (Age 26 years)

Birth of a daughter
#4
Eda (Edith) Peters
December 25, 1898 (Age 26 years)

Baptism of a daughterJohannah Peters
April 4, 1899 (Age 26 years)
Note: First Reformed Church
Birth of a son
#5
Allen Peters
October 19, 1900 (Age 28 years)
Death of a motherEdith Brink
May 28, 1911 (Age 38 years)
Death of a fatherHarm Harmsen
July 21, 1915 (Age 42 years)
Marriage of a childAllen PetersAdeline J KasteinView this family
October 7, 1925 (Age 52 years)
Death of a husbandAalt Peters “Allan”
about 1950 (Age 77 years)
Death June 1970 (Age 97 years)

Burial
Cemetery: Brandon Cemetery
Family with parents
father
18281915
Birth: August 12, 1828Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: July 21, 1915Waupun, Fond du Lac Co, Wisconsin, USA
mother
18281911
Birth: February 19, 1828Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: May 28, 1911Waupun, Fond du Lac Co, Wisconsin, USA
herself
18721970
Birth: October 12, 1872 44 44Beaver Dam, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: June 1970
Family with Aalt Peters “Allan”
husband
18641950
Birth: April 27, 1864 35 31Het Loo, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: about 1950Brandon, Fond du Lac Co, Wisconsin, USA
herself
18721970
Birth: October 12, 1872 44 44Beaver Dam, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: June 1970
Marriage: 1891
18 months
daughter
18921979
Birth: June 24, 1892 28 19
Death: August 18, 1979
2 years
son
18941976
Birth: November 8, 1894 30 22Wisconsin, USA
Death: June 1976Waupun, Fond du Lac Co, Wisconsin, USA
4 years
daughter
18981993
Birth: December 25, 1898 34 26
Death: 1993Waupun, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
-8 years
daughter
18981978
Birth: December 25, 1898 34 26
Death: August 1978
10 years
son
19001977
Birth: October 19, 1900 36 28Waupun, Wisconsin, USA
Death: October 28, 1977Waupun, Fond du Lac Co, Wisconsin, USA