Joseph Max Balzar, 1894

Name
Joseph Max Balzar
Given names
Joseph Max
Surname
Balzar
Also known as
Balzer
Birth October 1894 35 30
Military
US Army

Birth of a sisterViola Francis Balzer
January 19, 1898 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterLauretta Elizabeth Balzer
October 27, 1900 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterCatherine Viola Balzar
May 1, 1902 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterMarie Leona (Margaret) Balzar
August 3, 1905 (Age 10 years)
Death of a brotherCharles Balzer
1914 (Age 19 years)
Cause: Ruptured ulcer
Death of a sisterViola Francis Balzer
1914 (Age 19 years)
Death of a sisterLauretta Elizabeth Balzer
1930 (Age 35 years)

Death of a fatherMathias Balzer
1941 (Age 46 years)
Death of a motherAnne Witzmann
1948 (Age 53 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Jacob Balzar “Jack”
February 20, 1951 (Age 56 years)
Death of a sisterMagdelina (Lenore) Balzer
May 12, 1971 (Age 76 years)
Burial of a sisterMagdelina (Lenore) Balzer
1971 (Age 76 years)
Address: Mension Memorial Park Ellenton, FL

Death of a sisterMarie Leona (Margaret) Balzar
October 1972 (Age 78 years)
Death of a brotherEmil Andreas Balzer “Andrew”
February 19, 1979 (Age 84 years)
Death of a sisterCatherine Viola Balzar
January 22, 2000 (Age 105 years)
Death
Family with parents
father
Mathias Balzer
18591941
Birth: March 5, 1859 30Bettingen, Rheinland, Prussia (Germany)
Death: 1941Kenosha, Kenosha Co, Wisconsin, USA
mother
Annie Witzmann
18641948
Birth: January 5, 1864 38Wallerfangen, Saarland, Germany
Death: 1948Kenosha, Kenosha Co, Wisconsin, USA
Marriage: June 3, 1885Fraulautern, Saarland, Germany
13 months
elder brother
18861979
Birth: June 18, 1886 27 22Walterfangen, Saarland, Germany
Death: February 19, 1979Toma, Monroe Co, Wisconsin, USA
17 months
elder sister
18871887
Birth: October 31, 1887 28 23Racine, Racine Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: 1887
3 months
elder brother
18881914
Birth: February 5, 1888 28 24Racine, Racine Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: 1914Detroit, Wayne Co, Michigan, USA
2 years
elder sister
Lenore Balzer
18901971
Birth: April 18, 1890 31 26Dillingen, Saarland, Germany
Death: May 12, 1971Anna Maria Island, Manatee Co, Florida, USA
2 years
elder brother
Jack Balzer
18921951
Birth: June 8, 1892 33 28Racine, Racine Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: February 20, 1951Kenosha, Kenosha Co, Wisconsin, USA
2 years
himself
1894
Birth: October 1894 35 30Racine, Racine Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: Chicago, Cook Co, Illinois, USA
3 years
younger sister
Viola Balzer
18981914
Birth: January 19, 1898 38 34Racine, Racine Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: 1914Detroit, Wayne Co, Michigan, USA
3 years
younger sister
19001930
Birth: October 27, 1900 41 36Racine, Racine Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: 1930
18 months
younger sister
Catherine Balzer
19022000
Birth: May 1, 1902 43 38Racine, Racine Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: January 22, 2000Shawano, Shawano Co, Wisconsin, USA
3 years
younger sister
Marie Balzar
19051972
Birth: August 3, 1905 46 41Racine, Racine Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: October 1972Shawano, Shawano Co, Wisconsin, USA
Family with Private
himself
1894
Birth: October 1894 35 30Racine, Racine Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: Chicago, Cook Co, Illinois, USA
partner
daughter
Note

Moved to Melrose Park. Enlisted in Army and while at camp Bradford , married Mildred who was only 16 at the time