Theresia Schmidbauer, 18641953 (age 88 years)

Name
Theresia Schmidbauer
Given names
Theresia
Surname
Schmidbauer
Also known as
Theresa
Birth June 3, 1864 39 31
Birth of a sisterVictoria C. Schmidbauer “Dora”
March 4, 1868 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterBarbara Schmidbauer
April 19, 1869 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterMabaelene Schmidbauer
October 4, 1871 (Age 7 years)

Death of a sisterMabaelene Schmidbauer
1871 (Age 6 years)

Birth of a brotherMichael Schmidbauer , Jr.
August 4, 1872 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherJohn E. Schmidbauer
April 18, 1875 (Age 10 years)
MarriageJohn Bappist HausingerView this family
March 1, 1881 (Age 16 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Julius Jacob Hausinger
March 2, 1882 (Age 17 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#2
Clara Theresa Hausinger
1884 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Victoria Cresentia Hausinger “Dora”
about 1888 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Victoria Cresentia Hausinger “Dora”
January 6, 1888 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Mary Petronilla Hausinger
April 22, 1891 (Age 26 years)
Death of a fatherMichael Schmidbauer
October 12, 1895 (Age 31 years)
Cause: stomach inflammation
Birth of a daughter
#5
Theresa Hausinger
June 18, 1896 (Age 32 years)
Marriage of a childJulius Jacob HausingerAlmeda Charolette BennettView this family
June 20, 1909 (Age 45 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherVictoria Millenger
March 14, 1926 (Age 61 years)
Cause: Heart desease
Death of a sisterMary Schmidbauer
1935 (Age 70 years)
Death of a brotherAndrew (Andreas) Schmidbauer
June 6, 1936 (Age 72 years)
Note: Obituary
Death of a brotherJohn E. Schmidbauer
after 1936 (Age 71 years)

Death of a sonJulius Jacob Hausinger
January 10, 1938 (Age 73 years)
Death of a sisterBarbara Schmidbauer
1940 (Age 75 years)
Death of a brotherMichael Schmidbauer , Jr.
September 22, 1945 (Age 81 years)
Note:

Obituary:

Michael J. Schmidtbauer, 319 N. Center street, passed away in death at his home at eight o'clock Saturday evening at the age of 72 years. Death followed a lingering illness.

He was a son of Mr. and Mrs. Michael Schmidtbauer and was born in the town of Leroy in this county on October 4th, 1872. On June 1st, 1898, he was married to Annie Koltermann, who, with one son, Oscar of this city, and four daughters, Mrs. Ben Palmer of Portage, Mrs. George Guerendt of this city, Mrs. Roy Redderson of North Fond du Lac and Alice at home, survives him. Also surviving are three sisters, Mrs. Dora Peters of Stillwater, Minn.; Mrs. Barbara Meyer of Boyd, Wis., and Mrs. Theresa Hausinger of Mt. Angle, Oregon. Three brothers and a sister preceded him in death.

Mr. Schmidtbauer had made Beaver Dam his home for the past twenty-eight years. He was a member of St. Patrick congregation and of the Holy Name Society.

Funeral services were conducted Tuesday morning at nine o'clock by Rev. Wm. E. Wright at St. Patrick church and the remains were intered in St. Patrick cemetery.

Death January 11, 1953 (Age 88 years)
Family with parents
father
Michael Schmidbauer 1924
18241895
Birth: July 28, 1824Bavaria, Germany
Death: October 12, 1895LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
mother
Victoria Millenger 1832
18321926
Birth: November 30, 1832Munich, Bavaria (Germany)
Death: March 14, 1926LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Marriage: February 1, 1854Buffalo, Erie Co, New York, USA
5 years
elder brother
18581936
Birth: August 27, 1858 34 25LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: June 6, 1936LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
4 years
elder sister
18621935
Birth: August 1862 38 29LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: 1935LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
7 months
elder brother
18631863
Birth: February 1863 38 30LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: 1863LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
16 months
herself
18641953
Birth: June 3, 1864 39 31LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: January 11, 1953Mount Angel, Marion Co, Oregon, USA
4 years
younger sister
Victoria Schmidbauer
18681961
Birth: March 4, 1868 43 35LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: September 13, 1961Stillwater, Washington Co, Minnesota, USA
14 months
younger sister
Barbara Schmidbauer
18691940
Birth: April 19, 1869 44 36LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: 1940Boyd, Chippewa Co, Wisconsin, USA
3 years
younger sister
10 months
younger brother
Michael Schmidbauer 1905
18721945
Birth: August 4, 1872 48 39LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: September 22, 1945Beaver Dam, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
3 years
younger brother
John E Schmidbauer 1875
18751936
Birth: April 18, 1875 50 42LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: after 1936
Family with John Bappist Hausinger
husband
herself
18641953
Birth: June 3, 1864 39 31LeRoy, Dodge Co, Wisconsin, USA
Death: January 11, 1953Mount Angel, Marion Co, Oregon, USA
Marriage: March 1, 1881
12 months
son
18821938
Birth: March 2, 1882 25 17Brookings, Brookings Co, South Dakota, USA
Death: January 10, 1938Hood River Co, Oregon, USA
3 years
daughter
18841981
Birth: 1884 27 19Brookings, Brookings Co, South Dakota, USA
Death: June 23, 1981Clackamas Co, Oregon, USA
5 years
daughter
18881975
Birth: about 1888 31 23South Dakota, USA
Death: February 2, 1975Marion Co, Oregon, USA
3 years
daughter
18911965
Birth: April 22, 1891 34 26Pierz, Morrison Co, Minnesota, USA
Death: July 10, 1965Salem, Polk Co, Oregon, USA
5 years
daughter
18961977
Birth: June 18, 1896 39 32Pierz, Morrison Co, Minnesota, USA
Death: March 20, 1977Portland, Clackamas Co, Oregon, USA
MarriageHausinger History
DeathHausinger History
Note

1930 census: Living in East Mount Angel, OR